Covered funds

126 funds with full constituent data. Missing yours? Run an analysis — every uncovered fund request is logged and prioritized.

Federal TSP: the Thrift Savings Plan publishes no holdings, so its funds are shown through the index each one tracks — labelled as a proxy wherever they appear. Type TSPC, TSPS, TSPI or TSPF for the C, S, I and F funds. The G Fund is deliberately absent — it holds non-marketable Treasuries issued only to the TSP, and nothing on the market behaves like it.

TickerFundHoldingsExpense ratioAs of
ABALXAmerican Funds American Balanced A12720.56%2026-06-30
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF18600.03%2026-10-22
AGTHXAmerican Funds Growth Fund of America A2970.61%2026-05-31
AIVSXAmerican Funds Investment Company of America A1510.58%2026-06-30
ANCFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Investors A2340.61%2026-06-30
AVDVAvantis International Small Cap Value ETF17380.36%2026-05-31
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF7970.25%2026-05-31
AWSHXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual A1970.57%2026-07-31
BIVVanguard Intermediate-Term Bond ETF8630.03%2026-09-30
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF20300.03%2026-09-30
BNDXVanguard Total International Bond ETF32320.07%2026-09-30
BSVVanguard Short-Term Bond ETF9570.03%2026-09-30
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF310.16%2026-10-22
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF6630.33%2026-10-22
FFFEXFidelity Freedom 2030400.71%2026-06-30
FFFHXFidelity Freedom 2050380.75%2026-06-30
FIPFXFidelity Freedom Index 205050.12%2026-06-30
FSKAXFidelity Total Market Index37260.01%2026-05-31
FSPSXFidelity International Index7040.03%2026-05-31
FTIHXFidelity Total International Index50560.06%2026-07-31
FXAIXFidelity 500 Index5060.01%2026-05-31
FXNAXFidelity U.S. Bond Index12680.03%2026-05-31
FZROXFidelity ZERO Total Market Index26420.00%2026-07-31
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF25790.07%2026-10-22
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF28220.09%2026-10-22
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF4020.05%2026-10-22
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF6030.06%2026-10-22
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF24310.03%2026-10-22
IVEiShares S&P 500 Value ETF4370.18%2026-10-22
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF5060.03%2026-10-22
IVWiShares S&P 500 Growth ETF1540.18%2026-10-22
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF8720.19%2026-10-22
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF3740.19%2026-10-22
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF19740.19%2026-10-22
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF1280.35%2026-06-30
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF1100.35%2026-06-30
MDYSPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust4000.23%2026-10-22
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF530.05%2026-09-30
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF10290.05%2026-10-22
PRGFXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock900.64%2026-06-30
PRWCXT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation1850.72%2026-06-30
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust1020.20%2026-10-22
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF1030.15%2026-05-31
RGAGXAmerican Funds Growth Fund of America R62970.30%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF24070.03%2026-05-31
SCHDSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF1010.06%2026-05-31
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF14770.06%2026-05-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF1950.04%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF7500.03%2026-05-31
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF260.35%2026-06-30
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF320.34%2026-10-22
SPLGSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF (now SPYM)5070.02%2026-10-22
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust5050.09%2026-10-22
SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF5070.02%2026-10-22
SWAGXSchwab U.S. Aggregate Bond Index15840.04%2026-05-31
SWISXSchwab International Index6750.06%2026-07-31
SWPPXSchwab S&P 500 Index5030.02%2026-07-31
SWTSXSchwab Total Stock Market Index28720.03%2026-07-31
TIPiShares TIPS Bond ETF50.18%2026-10-22
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF30.15%2026-10-22
TRRBXT. Rowe Price Retirement 2020320.53%2026-05-31
TRRIXT. Rowe Price Retirement Balanced260.51%2026-05-31
TSPCTSP C Fund — shown via S&P 500 proxy5040.05%2026-09-30
TSPFTSP F Fund — shown via aggregate-bond proxy18600.05%2026-10-22
TSPITSP I Fund — shown via international proxy85890.05%2026-09-30
TSPSTSP S Fund — shown via extended-market proxy33130.05%2026-09-30
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF12980.03%2026-09-30
VBIAXVanguard Balanced Index Admiral52030.07%2026-06-30
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF8190.05%2026-09-30
VBTLXVanguard Total Bond Market Index Admiral20300.04%2026-09-30
VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF8360.03%2026-09-30
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF2780.09%2026-09-30
VCSHVanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF9440.03%2026-09-30
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF38280.03%2026-09-30
VFFVXVanguard Target Retirement 205560.08%2026-06-30
VFIAXVanguard 500 Index Admiral5040.04%2026-09-30
VFIFXVanguard Target Retirement 205060.08%2026-06-30
VFMOVanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF6710.13%2026-06-30
VFORXVanguard Target Retirement 204060.08%2026-06-30
VGITVanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury ETF20.03%2026-09-30
VGSHVanguard Short-Term Treasury ETF30.03%2026-09-30
VGSLXVanguard Real Estate Index Admiral1410.13%2026-09-30
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF3190.09%2026-09-30
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF3340.04%2026-09-30
VIMAXVanguard Mid-Cap Index Admiral2720.05%2026-09-30
VLXVXVanguard Target Retirement 206560.08%2026-06-30
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF1410.13%2026-09-30
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF2720.03%2026-09-30
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF3720.06%2026-09-30
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF5040.03%2026-09-30
VOOGVanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF1520.07%2026-09-30
VOOVVanguard S&P 500 Value ETF4360.07%2026-09-30
VSGXVanguard ESG International Stock ETF64400.10%2026-06-30
VSMAXVanguard Small-Cap Index Admiral12980.05%2026-09-30
VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF97340.06%2026-09-30
VTHRXVanguard Target Retirement 203070.08%2026-06-30
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF34850.03%2026-09-30
VTIAXVanguard Total International Stock Index Admiral85890.09%2026-09-30
VTIPVanguard Short-Term Inflation-Protected Securities ETF30.03%2026-09-30
VTIVXVanguard Target Retirement 204560.08%2026-06-30
VTMGXVanguard Developed Markets Index Admiral38280.05%2026-09-30
VTPSXVanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus85890.05%2026-09-30
VTSAXVanguard Total Stock Market Index Admiral34850.04%2026-09-30
VTTHXVanguard Target Retirement 203560.08%2026-06-30
VTTSXVanguard Target Retirement 206060.08%2026-06-30
VTVVanguard Value ETF2990.03%2026-09-30
VTWAXVanguard Total World Stock Index Admiral97340.09%2026-09-30
VTWNXVanguard Target Retirement 202070.08%2026-06-30
VUGVanguard Growth ETF1350.03%2026-09-30
VVVanguard Large-Cap ETF4210.03%2026-09-30
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF50830.06%2026-09-30
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF33130.05%2026-09-30
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF85890.05%2026-09-30
VYMVanguard High Dividend Yield ETF5940.04%2026-09-30
VYMIVanguard International High Dividend Yield ETF14850.07%2026-09-30
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund260.08%2026-10-22
XLCCommunication Services Select Sector SPDR Fund240.08%2026-10-22
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund230.08%2026-10-22
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund780.08%2026-10-22
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund850.08%2026-10-22
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund770.08%2026-10-22
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund360.08%2026-10-22
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund330.08%2026-09-03
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund330.08%2026-10-22
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund630.08%2026-10-22
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund490.08%2026-10-22

Own several of these?

Any two funds on this list can be compared directly, but the number that matters is across everything you hold at once. Paste your portfolio to see the real overlap, what you own underneath it, and your own Effective Funds number. Free, no account, nothing stored.

X-ray my portfolio — free →